TamiyaBase Model Datasheet

NISSAN R91CP ('92 Daytona winning car) (84264)

All data from www.TamiyaBase.com

Model data

Model number: 84264
Tamiya NISSAN R91CP ('92 Daytona winning car) 84264
Model name: NISSAN R91CP ('92 Daytona winning car)
Scale: 1/10
Chassis:

Group C

 

Release date: 21 Jan 2012
Last year available:
Price at release date: 17800 Yen
Type of model:  Le Mans
Body type:  Polycarbonate

Dimensions and weight

Overall length: 480 mm
Overall width: 204 mm
Overall height 109 mm
 Wheelbase: 280 mm
Tread/track front: mm
Tread/track rear: mm
Ground clearance: mm
Weight ready to run: kg

Paint codes

Main body color(s)

Technical

Gear ratio (lowest): 5,0 :1
Standard pinion: (module/teeth)
Motor in kit:
Speed controller in kit
Suspension type, front:

Coil spring

Suspension type, rear:

Frame-centre pivot type

Damper type, front:

Part no: na
Description: NONE

Damper type, rear:

Part no: 50332
Description: CVA MINI SHOCK UNIT

Tyre, front:
Tyre, rear:
Wheel, front:
Wheel, rear:
 

 

Parts

All parts according to Tamiya Guide books, Tamiya manuals and Tamiya parts listings.
5 digit Spare Parts   7 digit Spare Parts

50038 TOOL SET

50171 HEAT RESISTANT DOUBLE SIDED SERVO TAPE SET

50197 SNAP PIN SET

50379 F-1 BODY PARTS SET "TYRRELL 018 FORD"

50395 RACING DEVELOPED FRONT UPRIGHT SET

50397 RACING DEVELOPED 4428 FRONT SPONGE TYRE

50398 RACING DEVELOPED 4445 REAR SPONGE TYRE

50509 F-1 FRONT SPRING SET

50575 TAPPING SCREWS, 2.6X10mm (5PCS)

50576 3mm GRUB SCREW x 10

50577 3X10mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50578 3X10mm COUNTER.TAPP.SCREW x 10

50581 3X12mm COUNTER.TAPP.SCREW x 10

50586 3mm WASHER x 15

50588 2mm E-RING x 15

50590 4mm BALL CONNECTOR x 5

50595 NYLON BAND W/METAL HOOK x 10

50597 DAMPER O-RING (RED) x 10

50601 PISTON ROD FOR 50332/519 x 2

50633 4mm ADJUSTER x 6

53042 BALL DIFF GREASE

53068 RS540 SPORT TUNED

53136 ONE PIECE BALL THRUST BEARING

84174 5mm DISK SPRING

84195 3mm O-RING (BLACK)

84269 (9805423) BODY, REAR WING, LIGHT CASE

 

10005370 B PARTS

10005371 C PARTS

10009388 A PARTS

10115065 P PARTS

10225041 W PARTS

10335109 CHASSIS

11055455 INSTRUCTIONS

13455252 DIFF JOINT

13455253 WHEEL STOPPER

13455254 DIFF SPACER

13485036 REAR SHAFT

13515018 PINION GEAR, 14T

14005031 T-BAR

14305259 MOTOR PLATE

15005032 REAR COIL SPRING

15315006 ROD, 45mm

16095001 ANTENNA PIPE

19005327 D PARTS

19005328 E PARTS

19115042 J PARTS

19225037 Z PARTS

19334145 COCKPIT

19335089 GEAR BAG

19335109 WHEEL (FRONTX2, REAR X2)

19405636 SHAFT BAG

19405637 DAMPER BAG

19405643 PLST WSHR BAG

19405762 WING PLATE BAG

19442103 3X8mm TAPPING SCREW

19465374 SCREW BAG C

19465411 SCREW BAG B

19465412 SCREW BAG D

19465659 (9465372) SCREW BAG A

19495142 STICKER

19804159 3X10mm SCREW

19804201 3X18mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19804230 2mm NUT

19804364 3mm LOCK NUT

19805232 1260 BALL BEARING

19805343 VELCRO TAPE

19805363 OIL SEAL

19805375 FRONT/LOWER PLATE BAG

19805385 RUBBER BUSHING

19805556 2X8mm SCREW

19805557 4mm FLANGE LOCK NUT

19805575 3X18mm TAPPING SCREW

19805611 5X9mm BALL CONNECTOR

19805622 1150 METAL BEARING

19805629 3X12mm TAPPING SCREW

19805662 3X10mm FLANGE TAPPING SCREW

19805664 3X30mm SCREW

19805715 4mm LOCK NUT (4 PCS.)

19805758 2mm WASHER

19805759 5mm WASHER

19805827 3mm PRESS NUT

19805897 3mm FLANGE NUT

19805898 3X12M SCREW

19808051 PRESSURE DISC

19808234 DOUBLE SIDED TAPE BAG

19808235 4mm NUT

 

 

 All data from www.TamiyaBase.com